Room Steering Committees

Technical Room Steering Committee

Greg Schleusner - Chair

USA
HOK

Leif Granholm - Secretary

Finland
Trimble

Thomas Liebich

Germany
AEC3 Deutschland

Rasso Stenmann

Germany
iabi

Vladimir Bazjanac

USA
Stanford University

Tim Chapman

USA
Constructivity

Radboud Baayen

Netherlands
STABU Foundation

Bernard Ferries

France
ENSA Toulouse

Yoshiobu Adachi

Japan
buildingSMART Japan

Nick Nisbet

UK
AEC3 UK

Jan Karishøej

Denmark
Gravicon

Bjørn Stangeland

Norway
Data Design System

Building Room Steering Committee

Ricardo Bittini - Chair & Project Coordinator

Spain
Ferrovial Agroman

Al Douglas

Canada

Kjell Ivar Bakkmoen

Norway
South-Eastern Norway Regional Health Authority

Jan Karlshoej - Technical Leader

Denmark
Gravicon

Anstein Skinnarland

Norway
buildingSMART Norway 

Jan-Anders Jönsson

Sweden

Greg Schleusner

USA
HOK

Ghang Lee

Korea
Yonsei University

Mark Baldwin

Switzerland
MuM

John Sullivan

USA
Autodesk

Steen Sunesen

Norway
buildingSMART Norway

Infrastructure Room Steering Committee

Christophe Castaing - Chair

France
Egis

Tiina Perttula - Project Coordinator

Finland
Ramboll

Laura Moi - Project Coordinator

Netherlands
Gobar Adviseurs

Hyunjoo Kim

USA
UNC Charlotte

Jim Plume

Australia
University of New South Wales

Nobuyoshi Yabuki

Japan

Phil Jackson

UK

Benno Koehorst

Netherlands
Rijkswaterstaat

Ronald Bergs

Netherlands
Gobar Adviseurs

Gerd Kellerman

Germany

Product Room Steering Committee

Michael Schneider

Canada
Construction Specifications Canada

David Watson

Canada
Construction Specifications Canada

Greg Ceton

USA
Construction Specifications Institute

Roger Grant

USA
Construction Specifications Institute

James Robertson

USA
Construction Specifications Institute

Jacob Mehus

Norway
Standards Norway

Per Jaeger

Norway
Norway Home Builders Association

Jøns Sjøgren

Norway
Norway Home Builders Association

Steen Sunessen

Norway
buildingSMART Norway

Bram Mommers

Netherlands
CB-NL p/a Geonovum

Benno Koehorst

Netherlands
CB-NL p/a Geonovum

Radboud Baayen

Alain Maury

France
Mediaconstruct

Frederic Grand

France
Mediaconstruct

Stephen Hamill

UK
RIBA/NBS

Ian Chapman

UK
RIBA/NBS

Prof Arnolod Tautsching

Austria
University of Innsbruck, Department of Engineering Sciences

Georg Froech

Austria
University of Innsbruck, Department of Engineering Sciences

Peter Muigg

Austria
University of Innsbruck, Department of Engineering Sciences

Regulatory Room Steering Committee

Øivind Rooth - Chair

Norway
DiBK

Inham Kim - Vice Chair

Korea
buildingSMART Korea

Airport Steering Committee

Alex Worp - Chair

Benelux
Schiphol Airport

Yannik Vos - Vice Chair

Benelux
Schiphol Airport

Rob Roef - Project Coordinator

Benelux
buildingSMART Benelux

Construction Room Steering Committee

Kazumi Yajima - Chair

Japan
Kajima

Ken Endo - Project Coordinator

Japan
Kajima