Standards Committee

Composition of The Standards Committee

The Standards Committee is comprised of representatives from members and chapters as follows:

Chapters (full):  2 votes (one user vote and one technical vote)
Chapters (in development): 1 vote
SAC Members: 2 votes
International Members: 1 vote
Standard Members: 1 vote

Members

buildingSMART Australasia

buildingSMART Australasia

John MItchell
John MItchell
Jim Plume
Jim Plume

buildingSMART Benelux

buildingSMART Benelux

Henk Schaap
Henk Schaap
Rob Roef
Rob Roef

buildingSMART Canada

buildingSMART Canada

John Dickenson
John Dickenson
Susan Keenliside
Susan Keenliside

buildingSMART China

buildingSMART China

Lai Wei
Lai Wei
Jun Yi
Jun Yi

buildingSMART France

buildingSMART France

Christophe Castaing
Christophe Castaing
Alain Maury
Alain Maury

buildingSMART Germany

buildingSMART Germany

Thomas Liebich
Thomas Liebich
Rasso Steinmann
Rasso Steinmann

buildingSMART Italy

Emilio Pizzi
Emilio Pizzi

buildingSMART Japan

buildingSMART Japan

Yoshinobu Adachi
Yoshinobu Adachi
Woonjae Lee
Woonjae Lee

buildingSMART Korea

buildingSMART Korea

Woonjae Lee
Woonjae Lee
Inhan Kim
Inhan Kim

buildingSMART Malayasia

Woonjae Lee
Woonjae Lee

buildingSMART Nordic

buildingSMART Nordic

Tomi Henttinen
Tomi Henttinen
Vaino Tarandi
Vaino Tarandi

buildingSMART Norway

buildingSMART Norway

Ole Kristian Kvarsvik
Ole Kristian Kvarsvik
Anstein Skinnarland
Anstein Skinnarland

buildingSMART Singapore

Teo Kong Poon
Teo Kong Poon

buildingSMART Spain

Sergio Muñoz
Sergio Muñoz

buildingSMART Switzerland

buildingSMART Switzerland

Birgitta Schock
Birgitta Schock
Alar Jost
Alar Jost

buildingSMART UK

buildingSMART UK

Paul Oakley
Paul Oakley
Mervyn Richards
Mervyn Richards

buildingSMART USA

buildingSMART USA

Dmitri Alferieff
Dmitri Alferieff
Birgitta Foster
Birgitta Foster

Arup

Arup

Steven Downing
Steven Downing
Paul Hill
Paul Hill

Autodesk

Autodesk

Frank Moore
Frank Moore
John Sullivan
John Sullivan

Bricsys

Tiemann Strobbe
Tiemann Strobbe

coBuilder UK

Lars Fredenlund
Lars Fredenlund

Dassault Systèmes

Francesco Remolo
Francesco Remolo

DeutscheBahn

tba
tba

Ferrovial Agroman

Ricardo Bittini
Ricardo Bittini

FM Global

Thomas Gay
Thomas Gay

Hochtief ViCon

Christian Forster
Christian Forster

HOK Architects

HOK Architects

Greg Schleusner
Greg Schleusner
James Vandezande
James Vandezande

Kajima Corporation

Kajima Corporation

Ken Endo
Ken Endo
Kazumi Yajima
Kazumi Yajima

LafargeHolcim

LafargeHolcim

Simon Wiedemann
Simon Wiedemann
tba
tba

Men and Machine

Mark Baldwin
Mark Baldwin

Norwegian Building Authority

Øivind Rooth
Øivind Rooth

Nemetschek Group

Nemetschek Group

Bjorn Stangeland
Bjorn Stangeland
Heikki Kulusjarvi
Heikki Kulusjarvi

Rijkswaterstaat

Benno Koehorst
Benno Koehorst

SAMOOCM

tba
tba

SBB

tba
tba

Schipol Airport

Alex Worp
Alex Worp

Trafikverket

Mikael Malmkvist
Mikael Malmkvist

Trimble

Trimble

Leif Granholm
Leif Granholm
Ragnar Wessman
Ragnar Wessman