International Council

Australia

Chair

Anthony Butler
Anthony Butler

Second

Jim Plume
Jim Plume

University of New South Wales
Honorary Senior Lecturer

Benelux

Chair

Menno de Jonge
Menno de Jonge

Royal BAM

Second

Alex Worp
Alex Worp

Schiphol Airport

Canada

Chair

Bill Moore
Bill Moore

Associated Engineering
Technical Services Production Manager

Second

Claude Giguere
Claude Giguere

Vice-President of Pageau Morel
buildingSMART Canada

China

Chair

Yin Quan Yu
Yin Quan Yu

China Institute of Building Standard Design & Research
National Design Master

Second

Lai Wei
Lai Wei

China Institute of Building Standard Design & Research
Director

France

Chair

Pierre Mit
Pierre Mit

Cabinet MIT
Cabinet Economiste de la Construction

Second

Christophe Castaing
Christophe Castaing

Egis
Project Director

Germany

Chair

Rasso Steinmann
Rasso Steinmann

Munich University of Applied Sciences
Prof. Dipl. – Ing

Second

Siggi Wernik
Siggi Wernik

Managing Director
Léon Wohlhage Wernik Architekten

Italy

Chair

Stefano Della Torre
Stefano Della Torre

Second

Luca Ferrari
Luca Ferrari

Japan

Chair

Junichi Yamashita
Junichi Yamashita

C.I. Lab, Inc.
Chief Executive Officer

Second

Takashi Izato
Takashi Izato

Taisei Corporation
Manager, Urban Planning Design Division

Korea

Chair

In Hur
In Hur

SAMOO C.M.
Chief Executive Officer

Second

Inhan Kim
Inhan Kim

Kyung Hee University
Professor

Malaysia

Chair

Judin bin Abdul Karim
Judin bin Abdul Karim

Construction Industry Development Board

Second

Harris Ismail
Harris Ismail

Nordic

Chair

Tarmo Savolainen
Tarmo Savolainen

Liikennevirasto

Second

Jan Karlshøej
Jan Karlshøej

Gravicon DK
M.Sc. (Engineer) Ph.d / Partner

Norway

Chair

Steinar Frydenlund
Steinar Frydenlund

Helse Sør-Øst RHF
Director Properties and Building

Second

Gabrielle Bergh
Gabrielle Bergh

LINK arkitektur
BIM Manager

Russia

Chair

Vyacheslav Alenkov
Vyacheslav Alenkov

JSC ASE EC, Systems engineering & IT Director
NACEC, VP Information Modeling

Singapore

Chair

Goh Ngan Hong
Goh Ngan Hong

Helse Sør-Øst RHF
Director Properties and Building

Second

William Lau
William Lau

William Lau Architects
Project Manager

Spain

Chair

Sergio Muñoz
Sergio Muñoz

Laurentia Technologies
Chief Executive Officer

Second

Benjamin González
Benjamin González

CYPE Software
Corporate Development Director

Switzerland

Chair

Birgitta Schock
Birgitta Schock

Second

Alar Jost
Alar Jost

United Kingdom and Ireland

Chair

Anne Kemp
Anne Kemp

Atkins
Director

Second

Nick Nisbet
Nick Nisbet

AEC3 UK Ltd
Director

United States of America

Chair

James Vanderzande
James Vanderzande

Second

Jan Reinhardt
Jan Reinhardt