Standards Committee

Composition of The Standards Committee

The Standards Committee is comprised of representatives from members and chapters as follows:

Chapters (full):  2 votes (one user vote and one technical vote)
Chapters (in development): 1 vote
SAC Members: 2 votes
International Members: 1 vote
Standard Members: 1 vote

Members

buildingSMART Australasia

John MItchell
John MItchell

buildingSMART Australasia

Jim Plume
Jim Plume

buildingSMART Benelux

Rob Roef
Rob Roef

buildingSMART Benelux

Henk Schaap
Henk Schaap

buildingSMART Benelux

Alex Worp
Alex Worp

buildingSMART Canada

John Dickenson
John Dickinson

buildingSMART Canada

Susan Keenliside
Susan Keenliside

buildingSMART China

Lai Wei
Lai Wei

buildingSMART France

Christophe Castaing
Christophe Castaing

buildingSMART France

Alain Maury
Alain Maury

buildingSMART Germany

Thomas Liebich
Thomas Liebich

buildingSMART Germany

Rasso Steinmann
Rasso Steinmann

buildingSMART Italy

Emilio Pizzi
Emilio Pizzi

buildingSMART Japan

Yoshinobu Adachi
Yoshinobu Adachi

buildingSMART Japan

Kenji Yamamoto
Kenji Yamamoto

buildingSMART Korea

Woonjae Lee
Woonjae Lee

buildingSMART Korea

Kim Kyungsu
Kim Kyungsu

buildingSMART Malayasia

John Rogers
John Rogers

buildingSMART Nordic

Tomi Henttinen
Tomi Henttinen

buildingSMART Nordic

Vaino Tarandi
Vaino Tarandi

buildingSMART Norway

Ole Kristian Kvarsvik
Ole Kristian Kvarsvik

buildingSMART Norway

Øivind Rooth
Øivind Rooth

buildingSMART Norway

Anstein Skinnarland
Anstein Skinnarland

buildingSMART Norway

Bjorn Stangeland
Bjorn Stangeland

buildingSMART Russia

Sergey Benklyan
Sergey Benklyan

buildingSMART Russia

Kseniya Glashkina
Kseniya Glashkina

buildingSMART Russia

Vladimir Malakhov
Vladimir Malakhov

buildingSMART Russia

Vladimir Samsonov
Vladimir Samsonov

buildingSMART Russia

Irina Vlasova
Irina Vlasova

buildingSMART Singapore

Teo Kong Poon
Teo Kong Poon

buildingSMART Spain

Ricardo Bittini
Ricardo Bittini Miret

buildingSMART Spain

Sergio Muñoz
Sergio Muñoz

buildingSMART Switzerland

Mark Baldwin
Mark Baldwin

buildingSMART Switzerland

Alar Jost
Alar Jost

buildingSMART Switzerland

Birgitta Schock
Birgitta Schock

buildingSMART UK

Paul Oakley
Paul Oakley

buildingSMART UK

Mervyn Richards
Mervyn Richards

buildingSMART USA

Dmitri Alferieff
Dmitri Alferieff

buildingSMART USA

Birgitta Foster
Birgitta Foster

buildingSMART USA

James Vandezande
James Vandezande

Arup

Steven Downing
Steven Downing

Arup

Paul Hill
Paul Hill

Autodesk

Frank Moore
Frank Moore

Autodesk

John Sullivan
John Sullivan

Bexel Consulting

Veljko Janjic
Veljko Janjic

Bricsys

Tiemann Strobbe
Tiemann Strobbe

coBuilder UK

Lars Fredenlund
Lars Fredenlund

CRB

Michel Bohren
Michel Bohren

Dassault Systèmes

Francesco Remolo
Francesco Remolo

DeutscheBahn

Bojan Ivic
Bojan Ivic

FM Global

Thomas Gay
Thomas Gay

Hochtief PP Solutions

Maximilian Brand
Maximilian Brand

Hochtief ViCon

Christian Forster
Christian Forster

HOK Architects

Greg Schleusner
Greg Schleusner

Kajima Corporation

Ken Endo
Ken Endo

Kajima Corporation

Kazumi Yajima
Kazumi Yajima

LafargeHolcim

Simon Wiedemann
Simon Wiedemann

LafargeHolcim

Thomas Matschei
Thomas Matschei

Nemetschek Group

Heikki Kulusjarvi
Heikki Kulusjarvi

Rijkswaterstaat

Benno Koehorst
Benno Koehorst

SNCF

Edouard Chabanier
Edouard Chabanier

SBB Swiss Federal Railways

Billal Mahoubi
Billal Mahoubi

Trafikverket

Mikael Malmkvist
Mikael Malmkvist

Trimble

Leif Granholm
Leif Granholm

Trimble

Ragnar Wessman
Ragnar Wessman